UPCOMING

20th October – Lichfield Festival of Folk
http://l2f.co.uk/

21st October – The Canteen, Bristol
http://www.canteenbristol.co.uk/

3rd November – FATEA Festival, Bournemouth
http://fateafestival.co.uk/tickets-merch

6th December – Lyceum Folk and Acoustic Club, Newport
http://www.lyceumfolknewport.org.uk/

2019

11th January – Ram Folk Club, Thames Ditton
http://www.theramclub.co.uk/

13th January – Folk at the Froize, Chillesford
https://folkatthefroize.co.uk/

14th February – Falkirk Folk Club, Falkirk
http://www.falkirkfolkclub.co.uk/

4th March – The Green Note, Camden
http://www.folkonmonday.co.uk/trials-of-cato-2/

7th March – The Brindley Theatre, Runcorn
http://thebrindley.org.uk/

8th March – Roots Music Club, Doncaster
http://www.rootsmusicclub.co.uk/

6th April – Village Folk Club, Chellaston, Derby
http://www.villagefolk.org/

10th April – Red Lion Folk Club, Birmingham
http://www.redlionfolkclub.com/

5th May – Filey Folk Festival, Filey
http://fileyfolkfestival.bravesites.com/

22nd June – Beardy Folk Festival, Cleobury Mortimer
https://www.beardyfolkfestival.co.uk/

7th July – Folk on the Moor Folk Club, Lee Mill
http://www.moorfolk.co.uk

31st August – Llanwddyn Weekend of Folk and Acoustic Music
http://llanwddynevents.co.uk/llandwddyn-folk-acoustic-music/about-the-weekend

11th September – Willows Folk Club, Kirkham
https://www.thewillowsfolkclub.co.uk/

15th November – St Edith Folk Club, Sevenoaks, Kent
http://www.stedithfolk.co.uk/

18th December – Ely Folk Club, Ely
http://www.elyfolkclub.co.uk/

2016

12th December (2016) – Conwy Folk Club (support for Greg Russell and Ciaran Algar)

2017

15th January – The Raven Folk Club, Chester

21st January – Danny Kyle Open Stage, Celtic Connections Glasgow

23rd February – Hungry Horse Folk Club, Ellesmere Port

3rd March – Rhyl Folk Club

4th March – Fat Pigeon Live, Audlem

15th March – Red Lion Folk Club, Birmingham (support for Julie Felix)

27th March – Skipton Folk Unplugged

13th April – Alexander’s Live, Chester

21st April – BACCApipes Folk Club, Keighley

26th April – The Exchange, Keighley

29th April – Thriplow Folk Night

8th May – Mucky Duck Folk Club, Ewloe

13th May – Tredegar House Folk Festival

25th May – Lymm Folk Club

28th May – Audlem Music Festival (2.30pm)

28th May – Alexander’s Live, Loud and Local Festival (8.30pm)

3rd + 4th June – Wirral Folk Festival

9th June – Saith Seren, Wrexham

10th June – The Fig Pie Wake, Wybunbury

28-30th July – Cambridge Folk Festival

25th-27th August – The Launchpad at Shrewsbury Folk Festival

28th August – Bridge End Inn, Ruabon

31st August – A Gathering of Folk, Royal Oak Wrexham

24th September – Royston MusicFest

28th September – Alexander’s Live, Chester

14th October – Words and Music Festival, Nantwich town centre (12.15pm)

14th October – Folk at the Lodge, Chester (SOLD OUT)

18th October – Bromborough Folk Club, Port Sunlight

19th October – The Sidings, Hoylake

27th October – Second Time Around Folk Club, Beeston (SOLD OUT)

2nd November – Wrexham Folk and Acoustic Club

4th November – Trelawnyd Memorial Hall (support for Ten Strings and a Goatskin)

11th November – Cefn Druids Social Club, Rhosymedre

24th November – Woodman Folk Club, Kingswinford

6th December – Llantrisant Folk Club, Pontyclun

29th December – Penylan Studios, Meifod

2018

11th January – The Topic Folk Club, Bradford

12th January – Blue Sky Cafe, Bangor

15th January – Runcorn Folk Club

23rd January – Wurzel Bush Folk Club, Rugby

24th January – Red Lion Folk Club, Birmingham

26th January – Royston Folk Club, Royston

19th February – White Horse Folk Club, Beverley

7th March – Cornerstone Festival, Liverpool

17th March – Penylan Studios, Meifod

19th March – Skipton Folk Unplugged

21st March – Sofar Session, Liverpool

27th April – Y Parlwr, Cardiff

28th April – The Old Courts, Wigan (Support for Merry Hell)

10th May – Focus Wales Festival, Wrexham

25th & 26th May – Chester Folk Festival

27th May – Fishguard Folk Festival

28th May – Chester Folk Festival

1st June – Fire in the Mountain, Trawsgoed

2nd June – Volvo TransAtlantic Race, Cardiff

9th June – Gower Folk Festival

10th June – Wimborne Minster Folk Festival

11th June – The Green Note, Camden (SOLD OUT)

12th June – St Neots Folk Club

22nd June – Saith Seren, Wrexham

28th June – Stafford Folk Club, Stafford

1st July – The Bothy Folk Club, Southport

7th July – Folk in a Field, West Acre

14th July – Folk on the Farm Festival, Isle of Anglesey

20th July – Festival at the Edge, Whitchurch

28th & 29th July – Warwick Folk Festival

3rd – 12th August – Festival InterCeltique, Lorient

26th August – England’s Medieval Festival, Herstmonceux Castle

28th August – Hoy at Anchor Folk Club, Westcliff-on-Sea

1st September – London Folk Festival

8th September – Swanage Folk Festival

9th September – Horsham Folk Club, Horsham

13th September – Hermon Chapel Arts Centre, Oswestry

15th September – The Kirkgate Centre, Cockermouth

22nd September – Telfords, Chester